Home Chronicle Fotoarcive Links Contacts  
   
Decorations of Order
   
 
  Heads of the Order
   
 
 
   
   
List of recipients
  Recipients of 1-st class
  Recipients of 2-nd class
  Recipients of 3-rd class before 2010
  Recipients of 3-rd class after 2010
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
Other Imperial and Tsarist Orders
 
  Order St. Alexandr Nevsky
  Order of the White Eagle
 
  Order of Saint Vladimir
  St. Anastasia
  Order of Saint Stanislaus
   
 

Recipients of 1-st class

1st Class

1923
+ HH Prince GEORGY KONSTANTINOVICH of Russia

 

1924
+ HIM VIKTORIA FEODOROVNA, The Empress of all the Russias

 

1924/1933
+ HIH VLADIMIR KIRILLOVICH, Grand Duke of Russia

 

1934
+ HH Prince VSEVOLOD IVANOVICH of Russia

 

1936
+ HE ELIJAH (Karam)
+ HE ELIJAH (Saliby)

 

1938
+ HIRH LOUIS FERDINAND, Prince of Prussia

 

1939
+ HE THEOPHANES (Gavrilov)

 

1941
+ Carlos Alberto ARROYO del RIO
+ Jose Gabriel NAVARRO y ENRIQUEZ

 

1948
+ HIH LEONIDA GEORGIEVNA, Grand Duchess of Russia

 

Between 1951 & 1952
+ Prince FRIEDRICH VICTOR von Hohenzollern

 

 1954
+ HRH George BAGRATION OF MUKHRANI, Prince of Georgia

 

1963
+ MEH fra Angelo de MOJANA di COLOGNA, Prince and Grand Master of the Sovereign Military Hospitaller Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta
+ Don VINCENZO MARIANO RAIMONDO MARIA (Enzo) di Napoli Rampolla Barresi Bellacera, Principe di Resuttano, Principe di Bonfornello, Principe di Monteleone, Principe e Signore di Condro, Duca e Signore di Campobello, Barone di Parrana, Signore di Alessandria, Santa Ninfa e Rachilepri
+ Ernesto Vittorio Maria Vincenzo Luigi Paterno Castello di Carcaci

+ Prince NIKOLAY S. CHKOTUA

 

1965
+ Prince Karl Franz von SCHWARTZENBERG
+ HSH EMICH Kirill Ferdinand Hermann Fst zu LEININGEN

 

1969
HM CONSTANTINE II, King of Greece
fra Franz Baron v. LOBSTEIN
+ Marquis Raimondo JUSTINIANI
+ Armando KOCH
+ Marquis fra Oberto PALLAVICINI
+ Filippo SPADA
+ S. E. fra Quintin Jermy GWYN

 

1960-1970
+ Prince Alexandre P. MAKINSKY

 

1970
+ HRH Irakli BAGRATION- MUKHRANI, Prince of Georgia

 

1976
+ Count Nicholas de WOUYTCH
+ Alim B. KRYLOV
HIRH Grand Duke MIKHAIL PAVLOVICH of Russia, Prince of Prussia
HM SIMEON II, Tsar of Bulgaria
+ HRH Prince NICHOLAS of Romania
+ Boris V. GONTAREV
+ Ivan A. JOVTONG
+ Michael M. SOKOLOV

 

1981
HIH GEORGE MIKHAILOVICH, Tsesarevich and Grand Duke of Russia

 

1982
+ Count Andrew G. CIECHANOWIECKI

 

1991
Juan VAN-HALEN y ACEDO, Conde de ARDABANI, Baron de PAAR

 

1992
HIH MARIA VLADIMIROVNA, Grand Duchess of Russia

 

1993
+ Ivan I. Bilibin

 

1994
+ MEH fra Andrew Willoughby Ninian BERTI, Prince and Grand Master of the Sovereign Military Hospitaller Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta
+ Baron Felice CATALANO di MELILLI
+ S. A. S. Principe Don Paolo Francesco Maria BONCOMPAGNI LUDOVISI
sir Conrad Marshall John Fisher SWAN

 

1996/1997
Stanislav V. DUMIN

 

1998
Count Ernesto Guglielmo VITETTI

 

1999
+ Emil COLAS

 

2000
Cristian SULGUER-BÜEL

 

2001
Valery L. MANILOV

 

2002
Counte Dmitry N. VUICH
+ Georgy A. FEDOROV
Georgy V. KUMANSKY

 

2004
+ HE ALEXY II (von Ridiger), Patriarch of Moscow and All Russia

 

2005
HE ARSENY (Epiffanov)
Victor S. CHECHEVATOV

 

2006
Alexandr V. CIRILIN

 

2007
+ Michail E. ELIZAVETIN (de Buar)
HE HILARION (Kapral)

 

2008
Vladimir N. CHERNAVIN
+ Sergey A. SAPOJNIKOV
Prince Andrew S. OBOLENSKY
German Y. LUKYANOV
HE VLADIMIR (Kotlarov)

 

2009
Sergey E. NARYSHKIN
HE
VLADIMIR (Kantarian)
HE AGATANGEL (Savvin)
Vadim N. JIMIROV
Igor N. SMIRNOV
Vladimir I. STRJALKOVSKY
HE KORNILII (Jakobs)
Zurab C. TSERETELI

 

2010
+ HE VLADIMIR (Sabodan)
HE Tarcisio BERTONE
HE Angelo COMASTRI
reverend Józef Marian MAJ
Viacheslav M. LEBEDEV

2011
HE JUVENALIS (Poyarkov)
HE HILARION (ALFEEV)
Andrey P. KLUEV
Sergey V. LIOVOCHKIN
Nver M. MKHITARIAN
HE LUKIAN (Kutcenko)
Victor A. DVORIANKOV
David G. MEPURISHVILY
Evgenii P. CHELISHEV
His Holiness KAREKIN II
Jury N. BALUEVSKY
Anatoly V. KVASHNIN
Mikhail A. MOISEEV
Evgenii A. MUROV
Mikhail N. KOGEVNIKOV

 2012
Sergey V. STEPASHIN
Anatoly I. MIRENKOV
Sergey N. FRIDINSKY


 2013
S.E. KIRILL (Dmitriev)
S.E. ALEXANDR (Mogilev)
S.E. VIKENTY (Morar')
S.E. SERGY (Polyotkin)
S.E. VARSONOFY (Sudakov)
S.E. PAVEL (Lebed')
S.E. ALYPY (Pogrebniak)
Georgy S. POLTAVCHENKO
Dmitry I. RUDENKO
Vasily B. SHESTAKOV
Igor B. DIVINSKY
Sergiy I. KUKSEVITCH
S.E. NECTARIOS (Dovas)
Bogdan I. SOIKO
Vladimir A. KONSTANTINOV
Sergey L. KULIK
Jury A. LADNY
Anatoly V. MOGILEV
Victor T. PALAKIDA
Alexandr J. TCHERNIAK
Stanislav V. SHAPORTOV
Alexandr D. BEGLOV
S.E. DAMIAN (Davidov)
Ahmad Bin BYAT
Viacheslav S. MAKAROV
Vadim A. TULPANOV
Mikhail V. IGNAT'EV
Rustam N. MINNIKHANOV
Mintimer S. SHAIMIEV
Alisher B. USMANOV

  copyright © Anna 2006
 

News

08-12-2016


DETAILS >>

03-11-2015


DETAILS >>

 

Submit to news

Designed by Inforos
Русская версия English version Home E-mail